Atlanta Motor Speedway
  Race Season Date Winner   List of Winners # of Wins Series Won
            Gary Wheat 3 Cup, Xfinity, Truck
  Cup Series         Jordan Hunt 3 Xfinity, Truck
  Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 2004 10/31/2004 Justin   Lou Demian 3 Cup, Xfinity
  Golden Corral 500 2005 3/20/2005 Gwen Demian   Nathan Helton 2 Cup, Truck
  Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 2005 10/30/2005 Troy Wiggins   Robby Stone 2 Cup, Truck
  Golden Corral 500 2006 3/19/2006 Troy Wiggins   Stephen DiCaprio 2 Cup
  Bass Pro Shops 500 2006 10/29/2006 Tracy Karhoff   Troy Wiggins 2 Cup
  Kobalt Tools 500 2007 3/18/2007 Nathan Helton   Will Riney 2 Cup, Xfinity
  Pep Boys Auto 500 2007 10/28/2007 Lou Demian   Bob Baldridge Jr. 1 Xfinity
  Kobalt Tools 500 2008 3/9/2008 Charquillia Addison   Bob Thomas 1 Truck
  Pep Boys Auto 500 2008 10/26/2008 Stephen DiCaprio   Charquillia Addison 1 Cup
  Kobalt Tools 500 2009 3/8/2009 Rene Nadeau   David Baartman 1 Xfinity
  Pep Boys Auto 500 2009 9/6/2009 Terry Howell   Eldon Daughenbaugh 1 Xfinity
  Kobalt Tools 500 2010 3/7/2010 R.J. Palmer   Frank Page 1 Cup
  Emory Healthcare 500 2010 9/5/2010 John Magee   Fred Sanchez 1 Xfinity
  Advocare 500 2011 9/4/2011 Gary Wheat   Gracie Hicks 1 Xfinity
  Advocare 500 2012 9/2/2012 Joe Levis   Gwen Demian 1 Cup
  Advocare 500 2013 9/1/2013 Frank Page   Jack Thesier 1 Xfinity
  Oral-B USA 500 2014 8/31/2014 Will Riney   Jakub Smetena 1 Truck
  Folds of Honor Quiktrip 500 2015 3/1/2015 Ron Blackman   Jay Smogolski 1 Truck
  Folds of Honor Quiktrip 500 2016 2/28/2016 Stephen DiCaprio   Joe Levis 1 Cup
  Folds of Honor Quiktrip 500 2017 3/5/2017 Robby Stone   John Magee 1 Cup
          Justin 1 Cup
  Xfinity Series         Leon Baker 1 Xfinity
  Aaron's 312 2005 3/19/2005 Lou Demian   Matt Sealey 1 Truck
  Nicorette 300 2006 3/18/2006 Will Riney   Paul Ouderkirk 1 Truck
  Nicorette 300 2007 3/17/2007 Bob Baldridge, Jr.   R.J. Palmer 1 Cup
  Nicorette 300 2008 3/8/2008 Gary Wheat   Rene Nadeau 1 Cup
  Degree V12 300 2009 9/5/2009 Gracie Hicks   Rick Paintin 1 Xfinity
  Great Clips 300 2010 9/4/2010 Leon Baker   Rodney Webb 1 Truck
  Great Clips 300 2011 9/3/2011 Fred Sanchez   Ron Blackman 1 Cup
  NRA American Warrior 300 2012 9/1/2012 Jordan Hunt   Terry Howell 1 Cup
  Great Clips Grit Chips 300 2013 8/31/2013 Jack Thesier   Tracy Karhoff 1 Cup
  Great Clips 300 2014 8/30/2014 Rick Paintin    
  Hisense 250 2015 2/28/2015 David Baartman   Won a race in all 3 series  
  Heads Up Georgia 250 2016 2/27/2016 Lou Demian  
  Rinnai 250 2017 3/4/2017 Eldon Daughenbaugh  
     
  Truck Series        
  American Commercial Lines 200 2007 3/16/2007 Jordan Hunt  
  EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200 2007 10/27/2007 Paul Ouderkirk  
  American Commercial Lines 200 2008 3/7/2008 Bob Thomas  
  E-Z Go 200 2008 10/25/2008 Nathan Helton  
  American Commercial Lines 200 2009 3/7/2009 Matt Sealey  
  E-Z Go 200 2010 3/6/2010 Jordan Hunt  
  Good Sam Club 200 2011 9/2/2011 Jay Smogolski  
  Jeff Foxworthy's Grit Chips 200 2012 8/31/2012 Rodney Webb  
  Hyundai Construction Equipment 200 2015 2/28/2015 Robby Stone  
  Great Clips 200 2016 2/27/2016 Gary Wheat  
  Active Pest Control 200 2017 3/4/2017 Jakub Smetana