Truck Series League Picks  
  Ford EcoBoost 200  
  Homestead-Miami Speedway  
  November 17, 2017  
Member Driver Points
Al Allison class 1:  Johnny Sauter  
#28 HyVee Chevrolet Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Tyler Young  
AA Racing class 4:   Norm Benning  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Marianne Anderson class 1:  Johnny Sauter  
#13 Grey Goose Chevrolet Class 2:  Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
GibbsFan class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #50 - Travis Kvapil  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
David Baartman class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#22 Fireball Ford Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
CHUCK L. HEAD class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #92 - Regan Smith  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Leon Baker class 1:  Johnny Sauter  
#6 International Paper Ford Class 2:  Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
5:16 Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Steve Barber class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#10 EA Sports Chevrolet Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Mabber Racing Class 4:  T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #49 - Wendell Chavous  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Nate Bishop class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#94 Universal Studios Ford Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Hammerdaddy Racing Class 4:  T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Joanne Blackman class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#65 Rona Home Improvements Chevy Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
48wins7 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #87 - Ty Dillon  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Ron Blackman class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#48 Lowe's Chevrolet Class 2:  Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Team 48 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #87 - Ty Dillon  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Joel Blade class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#99 Calcutta Fishing Toyota Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Lake Norman Pirates class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Brian Blair class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#71 Klassic Kollectables Dodge Class 2:  Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Busckshot's Bandits class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
John Boros class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#21 Home Depot Toyota Class 2:  Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Buschwacker Racing Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #50 - Josh Reaume  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Shane Burton class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#51 Jim Beam Toyota Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Jim Beam Racing class 4:   Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Joseph Cardwell class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#72 Dr. Pepper Ford Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Dega Racing Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Myra Cochran class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#62 Mountain Dew Chevrolet Class 2:  Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
2coollady Racing Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #75 - Parker Kligerman  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Randy Cook class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#00  Busch Light Chevy Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Randy Cook Racing Class 4:  T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #75 - Parker Kligerman  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Eldon Daughenbaugh class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#67  Diet Mountain Dew Dodge Class 2:  Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Lucky Star Motorsports Class 4:  Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #52 - Stewart Friesen  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Lou Demian class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#88 Best Buy Chevrolet class 2:   Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Intimidator Racing, Inc. class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #21 - Johnny Sauter  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Stephen DiCaprio class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#38 Great Clips Toyota Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Racing Traditions, Inc. class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
James Dillon class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#88 Best Buy Chevrolet Class 2:  Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Tailgate Party Class 4:  Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Andrew Duffel class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#83 Kingsford Ford Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Team Struffel Racing class 4:   T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Jennifer Jo Cobb  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #49 - Wendell Chavous  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Wendal Ebach class 1:   Matt Crafton  
#93 Menards Chevrolet Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Whooz Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Greg Eichele class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#2 Crown Royal Chevrolet Class 2:  Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
ICE class 4:   T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Bayley Currey  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #8 - John H. Nemechek  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Bobby Ericson class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#90 Jack Daniels Ford Class 2:  John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Ericson's Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 3:  #98 - Grant Enfinger  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Merline Glenn class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#66 Walmart Chevrolet class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Racingfan88 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #45 - TJ Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Dean Higley class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#11 Jelly Belly Chevrolet class 2:   Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Dino's Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #49 - Wendell Chavous  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Marvin Jones class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#69 U.S. Army Dodge class 2:   Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Outlaw Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #21 - Johnny Sauter  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Thomas Lutz class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#29 Under Armour Chevy class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Grant Enfinger  
Primetime Motorsports class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #1 - Jordan Anderson  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Curt Manning class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#42 STP Dodge class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
STP-43 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Greg Miller class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#12 3M Chevrolet class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Miller Motorsports class 4:   Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Matt Minnich class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#32 Millers Brothers Garage Dodge Class 2:  Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Jimmy 'Smut' Means Fan Club class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Todd Oliver class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#81 X-Box One Chevrolet Class 2:  Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Top Gun Racing class 4:   Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Rick Paintin class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#43 Square D Dodge class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Papa Bear Racing class 4:   Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #45 - TJ Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Ray Perrotta class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#3 Diet Pepsi Ford class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Jeff Burton Racing class 4:   Dalton Sargeant  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Erik Pitts class 1:   Austin Cindric  
#92 Ford Performance Ford class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Grant Enfinger  
Triple-E Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Rodger Pitts class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#60 American Muscle Ford class 2:   Justin Hayley  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Batfan1960 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Will Riney class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#8 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Rusty Lugnuts Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #21 - Johnny Sauter  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Jose Rodriguez class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#33 Tide Chevrolet class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
El Diablo & The Magic Men Motorsports class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #21 - Johnny Sauter  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Bobby Saul class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#19 Miller High Life Chevrolet Class 2:  Kaz Grala  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Powerhouse class 4:   T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   J.J. Yeley  
Segment Truck Class 3:  #18 - Noah Gragson  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Janet Sebern class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#14 Mobil 1 Chevrolet class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Kurtiskraft class 4:   T.J. Bell  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #92 - Regan Smith  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Wayne Sebern class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#41 Haas Chevrolet class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Seburner class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #75 - Parker Kligerman  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Jakub Smetena class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#7 Nature's Bakery Toyota Class 2:  Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Smetana Motorsports class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Jordan Anderson  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #50 - Travis Kvapil  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Dave Smith class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#56 Captain Morgan Chevrolet class 2:   Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Ryan Truex  
Fastlane 388 Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   J.J. Yeley  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Terry Smith class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#17 Genesee Brewery Toyota class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
MadDog Racing class 4:   Robby Lyons  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #45 - TJ Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Jay Smogolski class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#1 Blue Moon Chevrolet class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Stormdevil Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Matthew Steinfels class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#18 Coors Light Toyota class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Dirtbags class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Robby Stone class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#23 Tackle Warehouse Toyota class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Screaming Penguins class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #27 - Ben Rhodes  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Kevin Sullivan class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#78 Hoppyum IPA Toyota class 2:   Ben Rhodes  
Team Class 3:  Noah Gragson  
Coast To Coast Racing class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #29 - Chase Briscoe  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Bradley Taylor class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#81 Axalta Toyota class 2:   Kaz Grala  
Team class 3:   Grant Enfinger  
BadBrad41 class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #75 - Parker Kligerman  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Joe Tenpenny class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#20 Escapees RV Club Ford class 2:   Chase Briscoe  
Team class 3:   Ryan Truex  
JJs Dimes class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 4:  #45 - TJ Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Jack Thesier class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#75 Disney Ford class 2:   Ben Rhodes  
Team class 3:   Noah Gragson  
BetWithJack class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Bayley Currey  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Jessy Turgeon class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#91 Nature's Path Chevy class 2:   Kaz Grala  
Team class 3:   Noah Gragson  
JT Motorsports class 4:   Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Bayley Currey  
Segment Truck Class 2:  #8 - John H. Nemechek  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Rodney Webb class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#4 Peterbilt Chevrolet class 2:   John Hunter Nemechek  
Team class 3:   Noah Gragson  
Webbspun Racing Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 5:  #87 - Joe Nemechek  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Gary Wheat class 1:   Johnny Sauter  
#9 U.S. Navy Dodge class 2:   Ben Rhodes  
Team class 3:   Noah Gragson  
J-Rod's Hot Rods Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Austin Wayne Self  
Segment Truck Class 1:  #4 - Christopher Bell  
Totals   0
Member Driver Points
Kelly Wolfe class 1:   Christopher Bell  
#54 DANA Chevrolet class 2:   Ben Rhodes  
Team class 3:   Noah Gragson  
Wolferacing Class 4:  Stewart Friesen  
  class 5:   Regan Smith  
Segment Truck Class 3:  #16 - Ryan Truex  
Totals   0
Pick is same as segment driver