** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **
Truck Series Archives
2017 Season


2017 Truck Series Champion
Matt Minnich




2017 Regular Season Champion
Jose Rodriguez




2017 Truck Series Rookie of the Year
Thomas Lutz



2017 Truck Drivers


55 members that raced in 2017 - Listed below by order of first race
Driver
Team Name
First Race
Last Race
Starts
Leon Baker 5:16 Racing February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Lou Demian Intimidator Racing, Inc. February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Stephen DiCaprio Racing Traditions, Inc. February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
James Dillon Tailgate Party February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Greg Eichele ICE February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Merline Glenn Racingfan88 February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Dean Higley Dino's Racing February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Jordan Hunt Northeast Ohio Motorsports February 16 2007 April 1 2017 3
Marvin Jones Outlaw Racing February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Rick Paintin Papa Bear Racing February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Robby Stone Screaming Penguins February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Jessy Turgeon JT Motorsports February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Gary Wheat J-Rod's Hot Rods February 16 2007 Finished Season 23
Randy Cook Randy Cook Racing February 23 2007 Finished Season 23
Kevin Sullivan Coast To Coast Racing February 15 2008 Finished Season 23
Wendal Ebach Whooz Racing February 15 2008 Finished Season 23
Dave Smith Draftpack 3 88 June 28 2008 Finished Season 23
Jay Smogolski Stormdevil Racing October 31 2008 Finished Season 23
Greg Miller Miller Motorsports February 13 2009 Finished Season 23
Rodney Webb Webbspun Racing February 13 2009 Finished Season 23
Joseph Cardwell Dega Racing August 1 2009 Finished Season 23
Will Riney Rusty Lugnuts Racing October 24 2009 Finished Season 23
Ron Blackman Team 48 May 30 2009 Finished Season 23
Ray Perrotta Jeff Burton Racing February 13 2010 Finished Season 23
Dione Baker Southern Intimidator Wranglers May 12 2010 Finished Season 23
Shane Burton Jim Beam Racing February 18 2011 Finished Season 23
Jose Rodriguez El Diablo & The Magic Men M.S. February 18 2011 Finished Season 23
Brian Blair South Mountain Motorsports May 13 2011 Finished Season 23
Matt Minnich Jimmy 'Smut' Means Fan Club July 29 2011 Finished Season 23
Jack Thesier BetWithJack September 16 2011 Finished Season 23
Joanne Blackman 48wins7 November 18 2011 Finished Season 23
Joel Blade Lake Norman Pirates February 24 2012 Finished Season 23
Joe Tenpenny JJs Dimes April 15 2012 Finished Season 22
Kelly Wolfe Wolferacing April 15 2012 Finished Season 23
Marianne Anderson GibbsFan February 22 2013 Finished Season 23
Curt Manning STP-43 February 22 2013 Finished Season 23
Al Allison AA Racing February 22 2013 Finished Season 23
Nate Bishop Hammerdaddy Racing February 22 2013 Finished Season 23
David Baartman CHUCK L. HEAD February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Steve Barber Mabber Racing February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Eldon Daughenbaugh Lucky Star Motorsports February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Janet Sebern Kurtiskraft February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Terry Smith MadDog Racing February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Bradley Taylor BadBrad24 February 21 2014 Finished Season 23
Wayne Sebern Seburner July 23 2014 Finished Season 23
Todd Oliver Top Gun Racing February 20 2015 Finished Season 23
Myra Cochran 2coollady Racing February 19 2016 Finished Season 23
Rodger Pitts Batfan1960 February 19 2016 Finished Season 23
Matt Steinfels Dirtbags Racing February 19 2016 Finished Season 23
Bobby Ericson Ericson Enterprises May 6 2016 Finished Season 23
John Boros Buschwacker Racing July 7 2016 Finished Season 23
Andrew Duffel Team Struffel Racing February 24 2017 Finished Season 23
Thomas Lutz Primetime Motorsports February 24 2017 Finished Season 23
Bobby Saul Powerhouse February 24 2017 Finished Season 23
Jakub Smetena Smetena Motorsports February 24 2017 Finished Season 23
Erik Pitts Triple-E Racing May 12 2017 Finished Season 20



2017 Truck League Final Stats & Standings

2017 Truck League Standings

2017 Truck League Statistics & Records

2017 Truck segment trucks & scores

2017 Truck rookie points

Top 10 finishers

2017 Playoff Grid

2017 Truck Money Pit Standings


2017 Truck Series Schedule & Results / Click each race to see the results
Race # Date Race Track NASCAR Winner League Winner
Segment One Begins
1. 2/24
Fri.
NextEra Energy Resources 250 Daytona Intl. Speedway Kaz Grala
2017 Winner
Rodney Webb
2017 Winner
2. 3/4
Sat.
Active Pest Control 200 Atlanta Motor Speedway Christopher Bell
2017 Winner
Jakub Smetana
2017 Winner
3. 4/1
Sat.
Alpha Energy Solutions 250 Martinsville Speedway Chase Elliott
2017 Winner
Marianne Anderson
2017 Winner
4. 5/12
Fri.
Toyota Tundra 250 Kansas Speedway Kyle Busch
2017 Winner
Terry Smith
2017 Winner
5. 5/19
Fri.
NC Education Lottery 200 Charlotte Motor Speedway Kyle Busch
2017 Winner
Myra Cochran
2017 Winner
Segment Two Begins
6. 6/2
Fri.
Bar Harbor 200 Dover Intl. Speedway Johnny Sauter
2017 Winner
Marline Glenn
2017 Winner
7. 6/9
Fri.
WinStarOnlineGaming.com 400 Texas Motor Speedway Christopher Bell
2017 Winner
Eldon Daughenbaugh
2017 Winner
8. 6/17
Sat.
Drivin For Linemen 200 Gateway Motorsports Park John Hunter Nemechek
2017 Winner
Thomas Lutz
2017 Winner
9. 6/23
Fri.
M&M's 200 Iowa Speedway John Hunter Nemechek
2017 Winner
Jose Rodriguez
2017 Winner
Segment Three Begins
10. 7/6
Thu.
Buckle Up In Your Truck 225 Kentucky Speedway Christopher Bell
2017 Winner
Jack Thesier
2017 Winner
11. 7/19
Wed.
Eldora Dirt Derby Eldora Speedway Matt Crafton
2017 Winner
Ron Blackman
2017 Winner
12. 7/29
Sat.
Overton's 150 Pocono Raceway Christopher Bell
2017 Winner
Steve Barber
2017 Winner
13. 8/12
Sat.
LTI Printing 200 Michigan Intl. Speedway Darrell Wallace Jr.
2017 Winner
Rodger Pitts
2017 Winner
14. 8/16
Wed.
UNOH 200 Bristol Motor Speedway Kyle Busch
2017 Winner
Greg Miller
2017 Winner
Segment Four Begins
15. 9/3
Sun.
Chevrolet Silverado 250 Canadian Tire Motorsports Park Austin Cindric
2017 Winner
Rick Paintin
2017 Winner
16. 9/15
Fri.
TheHouse.com 225 Chicagoland Speedway johnny Sauter
2017 Winner
Steve Barber
2017 Winner
Truck Series Playoffs: Round of 16
17. 9/23
Sat.
UNOH 175 New Hampshire Motor Speedway Christopher Bell
2017 Winner
Matt Minnich
2017 Winner
18. 9/30
Sat.
Las Vegas 350 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Ben Rhodes
2017 Winner
Matt Minnich
2017 Winner
Segment Five Begins
19. 10/14
Sat.
fred's 250 Talladega Superspeedway Parker Kligerman
2017 Winner
Will Riney
2017 Winner
Truck Series Playoffs: Round of 8
20. 10/28
Sat.
Texas Roadhouse 200 Martinsville Speedway Noah Gragson
2017 Winner
Matt Steinfels
2017 Winner
21. 11/3
Fri.
JAG Metals 350 Texas Motor Speedway Johnny Sauter
2017 Winner
Will Riney
2017 Winner
22. 11/10
Fri.
Lucas Oil 150 Phoenix Intl. Raceway Johnny Sauter
2017 Winner
Wendal Ebach
2017 Winner
Truck Series Playoffs: Championship 4
23. 11/17
Fri.
Ford EcoBoost 200 Homestead-Miami Speedway Chase Briscoe
2017 Winner
Matt Minnich
2017 Winner

17 Feb 2004
Copyright © 2004-2018 LDR Productions
All Rights Reserved.